Login
Close

Login



Xlight F/O LC-MTP Cassette for Fix/Slide Trays

 

 

Characteristics and advantages

Characteristics and advantages

  • Xlight F/O LC-MTP cassette offer symmetrical design, which is convenient for wiring construction

      The Xlight F/O LC-MTP cassette adopts one polarity all the link through cassette design. It is unified as a kind of line arrangement, and the link point to point management is simple and clear

      Ultra-low insertion loss cassette technology, IL<0.5dB, can effectively reduce the link insertion loss

      Convenient and reliable latch fixing construction;

      A distributed adapter fixed scheme with full consideration for single hand plug and play

      With the Xlight Tray (slide type) wire distributor perfectly matched double deck, the line is simple and reliable

      General modular accessories design, the same optical frame can support 10G, 40G/100G link mashup

      Overall Dimensions: 114X80X34.8 mm

 
Number Description
R3203210 Xlight F/O Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, SM, G657A2
R3203211 Xlight F/O Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, MM50, OM3,
Bend-Insensitive
R3203212 Xlight F/O Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, MM50, OM4,
Bend-Insensitive

Contact Us
Please fill in your details and our staff will contact you.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*Required
*Enter the below security code here

Refresh
Close

GUI: Grid_1.asp
close