Login
Close

Login



Xlight Modular Optical Distribution Frame (MODF) Cassette Solution

 

 

 

Characteristics and advantages

  • 4U 288F (DLC) or 96 port (MPO) density;
  • Supporting both pre-terminated and splice solution;
  • Clear front cover;
  • Front transparent clamshell design for easy management;
  • Enough space for convenience setting-up;
  • Ultra-low insertion loss branch module process, IL <0.5dB, effectively reduce the link insertion loss
  • Suit to 19 inch rack:435X176X400
  • Recommending direct draw type trunk, banding fix
 
Number Description
R3203300 Xlight MODF Cassette Frame, 288F, 4U, w/o Cassette
R3203310 Xlight MODF Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, SM, G657A2
R3203311 Xlight MODF Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, MM50, OM3, Bend-Insensitive
R3203312 Xlight MODF Cassette, 24F, LC-MTP, MM50, OM4, Bend-Insensitive
R3203321 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 6 MTP
R3203322 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 8 MTP
R3203323 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 6 Simplex SC, SM
R3203324 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 12 Simplex SC, SM
R3203325 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 6 Duplex LC, SM
R3203326 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 12 Duplex LC, SM
R3203327 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 6 Simplex SC, MM
R3203328 Xlight MODF Adaptors Plate, 12 Simplex SC, MM

Contact Us
Please fill in your details and our staff will contact you.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*Required
*Enter the below security code here

Refresh
Close

GUI: Grid_1.asp
close