Login
Close

Login



Xlight MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Adapters

 



  • Small Form Factor – with a footprint of SC simplex adapter, flange less

  • Conform to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3 standard specifications

  • Meets TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO

  • High performance Single-Mode and Multi-Mode adapters

  • High system durability, stability and repeatability

  • Multi-Mode applications color: Aqua

  • Single-Mode applications color: Black
 

 

 

 

The Xlight MPO/MTP adapters belong to the Small Form Factor (SFF) plug connections in which the ferrule diameter is only half that of traditional types of plug connections such as SC. This adapter is well suited for Telecommunication networks and Data applications. The MPO/MTP connections combine the advantage of high connection density and ease of handling supporting 10/40/100Gbps applications.

 

 

 

 Multi-Mode

 Single-Mode

Standards for connector
 Color

 Aqua

Black

 IEC 61754-7

v

v

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Number Description

R4209100

Xlight MPO/MTP, Aqua, MM adapter

R4209200

Xlight MPO/MTP, Black, SM adapter


Contact Us

 

About RiT Cabling Solutions

 

RiT Fiber Cabling Products: 

Xlight Panels & Trays 

Outlets 

Xlight Cables & Cords 

Connectors & Adapters  

 

RiT Copper Cabling

 

Please fill in your details and our staff will contact you.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*Required
*Enter the below security code here

Refresh
Close